College Committees

The following Committees are constituted to carry out various curricular, co-curricular and extracurricular activities for the academic year 2014-15. The conveners and members are here by informed to note down the committees to which they are drafted. They are further requested to carry out the activities for the benefit of student community and to maintain the relevant document.

Details of academic and administration bodies:

  1. RESEARCH COMMITTEE

1. Dr. G. Sailaja -Convenor

2. Dr. B.Vijayalakshmi -Member

3. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna -Member

4. Sri.D.C.Sugappa -Member

  1. STUDENTS UNION -Convenor

2. Dr. MG. SAilaja-Member

3. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna -Member

4. E.S. Ahmed-Member

5. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. CENTRAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

11. Dr. G. Sailaja-Connvenor

2.Dr. M. Mallikarjuna -Member

3. Dr. B.Vijayalakshmi -Member

4. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

5. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar -Member

  1. FINE ARTS ASSOCIATION

1. Sr. iA. Kiran Kumar- Convenor

2. Sri. E.S.Ahamad -Member

3. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

4. Sri. M.Paramesh -Member

  1. ANDHRA SARASWATHA SANGHAM

1. Sri. M.Paramesh - Convenor

2. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(H) -Member

3. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. ENGLISH LITERARY ASSOCIATION

1. Sri. E.S.Ahamad - Convenor

2. Smt. A.Aruna Sree -Member

  1. HINDI ASSOCIATION

1. Sri. C.Mahaboob khan -Convenor

2. Sri. E.S.Ahamad -Member

  1. HUMANITIES ASSOCIATION

1. Dr. B.Vijayalakshmi - Convenor

2. Sri. D.C.Sugappa -Member

3. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(H) -Member

  1. COMMERCE ASSOCIATION

2. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna -Convenor

3. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

Sri. A. Ramakkrishna- Member

  1. SCIENCE ASSOCIATION

1. Dr. G. Sailaja - Convenor

2. Sri G.C.V. Prasd-Member

3. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(M) -Member

4. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

  1. PLANNING FORUM

1. D.C. Sugappa. - Convenor

2. Sri. E.S.Ahmed -Member

3. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. Social Service League

1. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna - Convenor

2. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar -Member

3. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

4. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. WOMEN’S EMPOWERMENT CELL

1. Dr. B.Vijayalakshmi - Convenor

2. Dr. G. Sailaja-Member

3. Smt. .Shakila Bhanu -Member

4. Kum. R.Bhagya Lakshmi -Member

  1. AUDIO VISUAL COMMITTEE

1. Sri G.C.V. Prasad- Convenor

2. Kum. R.Bhagya Lakshmi -Member

  1. Games & Sports Association

1. Sri. S.Srinivasulu - Convenor

2. Dr. G. Sailaja-Member

3. Sri. D.C.Sugappa -Member

4. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(M) -Member

5. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

6. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

  1. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar - Convenor

2. Dr. G. Saillaja -Member

3. Dr. M. Mallikarjuna-Member

4. Sri. D.C.Sugappa -Member

5. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

1. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar - Convenor

2. Sri. E..S. Ahmed-Member

3. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

  1. COLLEGE CALENDER COMMITTEE

1. Sri. D.C. Sugappa - Convenor

2. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar -Member

  1. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

1. Sri G.C.V Prasad- Convenor

2. Dr. M. Mallikarjuna -Member

3. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(M) -Member

 

22. ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

 

1. Sri. D.C.Sugappa - Convenor

2. Sri .G.C.V. Prasad-Member

3. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna -Member

 

23. QUIZ COMMITTEE

 

1. Sri. D.C.Sugappa - Convenor

2. Sri.G.C.V.Prasad -Member

3. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna -Member

4. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(H) -Member

 

24. U.G.C. COMMITTEE

 

1. Dr. G. SAilaja - Convenor

Dr. M. Mallikarjuna-Member

3. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

4. Sri A. Kiran Kumar-Member

 

25. CAREER GUIDANCE CELL

 

1. Sri. D.C.Sugappa - Convenor

2. Dr. M. Mallikarjuna -Member

3. Sri G.C.V. Prasad -Member

4. Sri. A.Kiran Kumar -Member

5. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

 

26. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

1. Sri. S.Srinivasulu- Convenor

2. Sri. D.C.Sugappa -Member

3. Sri M.. Sudhakar-Member

  1. GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1. Dr. G. Sailaja - Convenor

2. Dr. B.Vijaya Lakshmi-Member

3. Sri. D.C.Sugappa -Member

4. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

  1. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

1. Sri. D.C.Sugappa - Convenor

2. Dr. G. Sailaja.-Member

3. Dr. B. Vijaya Lakshmi.-Member

4. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

6. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

7. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(M) -Member

  1. DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

1. Sri. D.C.Sugappa - Convenor

2. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

3. Sri. K.Anjineyulu(M) -Member

5. Sri. M.Sudhakar -Member

6. Sri. A.C.Sundar Raju -Member

  1. ECO CLUB

1. Dr. G. Sailaja. - Convenor

2. Dr. M. Mallikarjuna. -Member

3. Sri. S.Srinivasulu -Member

  1. CONSUMER CLUB

1. Dr. M.Mallikarjuna - Convenor

2. Sri. N.Venkatesulu -Member

3. Sri. M.Rama Krishna -Member

4. Sri. C.Murali Mohan -Member

5. Sri. M.Yerriswamy -Member